Home About us Register of legal areas

Register of legal areas

The advocates listed below have registered the following principal (and secondary) legal practice areas in the Netherlands Bar’s register of legal areas:

  • Aemile van Rappard is registered for Huurrecht and Vastgoedrecht;
  • Ameer Muhammad is registered for op Ondernemingsrecht;
  • André ten Broeke is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Annemarie Hijmans van den Berg is registered for Bouwrecht;
  • Annemijn Westerduin is registered for Arbeidsrecht;
  • Arian de Heer is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Arie Tervoort is registered for Ondernemingsrecht (Vennootschappen);
  • Arnoud Boorsma is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Berend-Bram Heinen is registered for Arbeidsrecht;
  • Bob Jaasma is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Bram Kleinhout is registered for Informatierecht;
  • Carel van Swaay is registered for Ondernemingsrecht (Fusies en overnames, Vennootschappen, Verenigingen en stichtingen);
  • Carola de Rond is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Carola Jongens is registered for Letselschaderecht;
  • Cécile Bitter is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Christina Muntinghe is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Claire Huijts is registered for Arbeidsrecht;
  • Corinna Klostermann is registered for Algemene praktijken;
  • Dana van Weerden is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Daniëlle Roelands-Fransen is registered for Omgevingsrecht;
  • Diederik Wolters Rückert is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Edward Brans is registered for Omgevingsrecht (Milieurecht, Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht and Waterrecht);
  • Eline Brenders is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Elisa Palm is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Elisabeth Pietermaat is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Ephraim Dekkers is registered for Arbeidsrecht and Ambtenarenrecht;
  • Erik Koppe is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Erik Pijnacker Hordijk is registered for Economisch ordeningsrecht (Mededingingsrecht);
  • Erika Wies is registered for Arbeidsrecht and Ambtenarenrecht;
  • Floortje de Bruijn is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Floris Sepmeijer is registered for Vastgoedrecht;
  • Frank van Tienen is registered for Algemene praktijk (Bestuursrecht);
  • Georges Dictus is registered for Bestuursrecht (Europees recht);
  • Gerrit-Jan Zwenne is registered for Privacy-recht;
  • Gijsbrecht van Nieuwland is registered for Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Hans van Wijk is registered for Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Iman Brinkman is registered for Economisch ordeningsrecht (Energierecht);
  • Irene Oosthoek-Spierings is registered for Algemene praktijk (bestuursrecht);
  • Irene van der Heijden is registered for Algemene praktijk (Bestuursrecht);
  • Jannetje Bootsma is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Jantine Muller is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Jan-Willem Riedijk is registered for Vastgoedrecht (Bouwrecht);
  • Jasper Kennis is registered for Bestuursrecht; 
  • Jeanile Weyne is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht and Vastgoedrecht (Bouwrecht);
  • Jean-Paul Heinrich is registered for Bestuursrecht (Bestuursprocesrecht, Handhavingsrecht and Subsidierecht);
  • Jelmer Procee is registered for Onteigeningsrecht;
  • Jeroen Langbroek is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Jeroen Naves is registered for Verbintenissenrecht;
  • Jerre de Jong is registered for Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Jetske Huber is registered for Huurrecht and Vastgoedrecht;
  • Jim Zweers is registered for Milieurecht, Natuurbeschermingsrecht, Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht en Waterrecht;
  • Jonne Fluitsma is registered for Huurrecht;
  • Joost Rendering is registered for Ondernemeningsrecht;
  • Jordi Bierens is registered for Mediarecht (Informatierecht);
  • Jorrit van der Weide is registered for Insolventierecht;
  • Jotte Mulder is registered for Economisch ordeningsrecht (Mededingingsrecht);
  • Jules de Kort is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Julian Kramer is registered for Omgevingsrecht;
  • Juliette Duyster is registered for Algemene Praktijk; 
  • Karen Top is registered for Bestuursrecht; 
  • Katrien Winterink is registered for Omgevingsrecht (Milieurecht, Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht and Waterrecht);
  • Lars Groeneveld is registered for Privacyrecht; 
  • Lauree Jager is registered for Omgevingsrecht;
  • Lianne Barnhoorn is registered for Omgevingsrecht (Milieurecht, Natuurbeschermingsrecht, Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht and Waterrecht);
  • Lonneke de Graaf is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Luuk Sieverink is registered for Algemene Praktijk;
  • Maaike van der Zee is registered for Letselschaderecht;
  • Maarten van Rijn is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Marianne Hirsch Ballin is registered for Algemene praktijk and Strafrecht;
  • Marieke de Vries is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Marije Batting is registered for Algemene praktijk (Bestuursrecht);
  • Mark Birnage is registered for Bouwrecht;
  • Marleen Botman is registered for Bestuursrecht (Europees recht);
  • Marlies Koppenol is registered for Mededingingsrecht;
  • Marte van Graafeiland is registered for Privacyrecht;
  • Martijn Kloppenburg is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht;
  • Martijn Scheltema is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht (Arbitrage, Litigation), Cassatie (Civiel), Onteigeningsrecht and Verbintenissenrecht;
  • Maryse Mesu-Abbekerk is registered for Huurrecht and Vastgoedrecht;
  • Matthijs Timmer is registered for Omgevingsrecht;
  • Max Beekes is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Maxime Hanhart is registered for Privacyrecht;
  • Meine Dijkstra is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Mette van Asperen is registered for Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Michael van Rijckevorsel is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht (Arbitrage) and Vastgoedrecht (Bouwrecht);
  • Milou Procé is registered for Letselschaderecht;
  • Myrthe Nielen is registered for Algemene praktijk (bestuursrecht) and Omgevingsrecht;
  • Nina Bontje is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Paul Tanja is registered for Burgerlijk Procesrecht (Arbitrage en Litigation) en Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Peter Mauser is registered for Arbeidsrecht;
  • Peter van Kippersluis is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht;
  • Pieter Stuijt is registered for Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Raimond Dufour is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht;
  • Reimer Veldhuis is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Roelof Reinders is registered for Omgevingsrecht (Milieurecht, Natuurbeschermingsrecht, Waterrecht en Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht);
  • Ruben de Graaff is registered for Burgerlijk procesrecht (Arbitrage en Litigation);
  • Sandra van Heukelom-Verhage is registered for Bestuursrecht (Bestuursprocesrecht en Subsidierecht);
  • Sara van Winzum is registered for Omgevingsrecht (Milieurecht, Natuurbeschermingsrecht, Ruimtelijk bestuursrecht, Waterrecht);
  • Sebastiaan Cnossen is registered for Economisch ordeningsrecht (Mededingingsrecht);
  • Sharona Heeroma is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Sikke Kingma is registered for Cassatie (Civiel);
  • Stijn Visch is registered for Bestuursrecht;
  • Thijs Franssen is registered for Verbintenissenrecht;
  • Thomas Burger is registered for op Aanbestedingsrecht;
  • Tim Gillhaus is registered for Privacyrecht;
  • Wemmeke Wisman is registered for Algemene praktijk;
  • Willem Heemskerk is registered for Algemene praktijk.

Based on this registration, they are required to obtain ten training credits per calendar year in each registered principal legal practice area in accordance with the standards set by the Netherlands Bar.